Join Our Newsletter

Staff and Board

Staff

Administration

Jeff Martinez
President

Yvonne Duvall
Director of Compliance and Operations

Patricia Richmond
HR Manager/Bookkeeper

Krishna Aldrete
Bookkeeper

Laura Armendariz
Receptionist/
Admin  Assistant

Hannah Beltrone
Grant Writer

Abigail Bugas
Grants and Special Projects Manager

Aging in Place/Senior Services (1-844-926-6632)

Gary Olson
Senior Services Manager

Rene Quihuiz
Senior Services Coordinator

Sandy Fynan
Senior Services Navigator

Colorado Housing Connects (1-844-926-6632)

Patrick Noonan
Colorado Housing Connects Manager

Raymond Toledo
TRUA Representative

Ayla Roman
TRUA Representative,
Bilingual

Amy Kennedy
Housing Navigator

Landlords Opening Doors (720-463-1713)

Anne Pierce
Landlord Recruitment Specialist

Housing Counseling (1-844-926-6632)

Cyndi Goodman
Housing Counseling Coordinator

Katrina Brown
Housing Counselor, Colorado Springs
and El Paso County

Liz Gonzalez
Housing Counselor/Navigator (bilingual)

Mario Gonzalez
Housing Counselor/Navigator (bilingual)

Cindy Larsen
Housing Counselor

Home Modification and Repair 1-844-926-6632)

Jason McCullough
Program Manager

Chris Adams
Field Technician

Eden Armendariz
Housing Rehab Support Specialist
(bilingual)

Jesse Buckalew
Foreman, Denver

Kathryn McMichael
Housing Services Support Specialist, Colorado Springs and El Paso County

Alexander Poulson
Construction Technician

 

Jonathan Sandberg
Housing Rehab Coordinator, Colorado Springs
and El Paso County

Paint-A-Thon Volunteer Program (720-339-5864)

Chad Nibbelink
Program Manager

Jason Stutzman
Volunteer Coordinator

Collin Hargrave
Colorado Springs Coordinator

Brothers Property Management

Administration (1-877-751-9990)

Sebastian Galan
Director of Property Management

Diane Gonzalez
Area Property Manager

Amanda Malcomb
Area Property Manager

Jose Rodriguez
Maintenance Director

Geralyn Gendill
Compliance Coordinator

Resident Service

Gary Olson
Resident Service Manager

Devin Ayala
Family Service Coordinator
Paris Family Apartments

Amy Gethen
Resident Service Coordinator
Sheridan Glen

Brandi Tamburelli
Resident Service Coordinator
East Bay, Sunnyside

Liza Torrico
Resident Service Coordinator
Edgewater Plaza, Jefferson Terrace

Community Managers

Sylvia Anderson

Rossi Bray

Jennifer Mattock

Valeen McIntyre

Mico Solver

Tina Uttecht

Michael Wilson

Maintenance Technicians

Michael Fowler
Lead Maintenance Tech

Anthony Menchaca Diaz
Lead Maintenance Tech

Christopher Arguello

Michael Arguello

Steven Armijo

Jose Corral

Steven Diaz

Kenny Jaramillo

Carlos Polar

Osborne Rittenhouse

Rogelio Tellez

Michael Torres

Janitorial

Chris Scott

Maria Macias

Landscaper(s)

David Duran

Building Attendants

Virginia Cornish

Patsy Dupuis

Mary Griego

Loretta Hartpence

Mercedes Juarez

Ashley Martinez

Patricia Zornes

Board of Directors

Chad Mitchell, Chair
Senior Vice President, FirstBank, Lakewood

Randy McCall, Past Chair
Executive Director, Denver Minority Business Development Center

Larry Aubrecht, Board Secretary
Franchisee, Maid right

Nicole Brunswig, Board Member
Asset Manager, RBC Capital

Kynton Chan, Board Member
Financial Advisor, TIAA

Margaret Turco, Board Member
Aurora Laser Designs

Janine Halverson, Board Member
Director, Wells Fargo Multifamily Capital

William M. Christopher, Board Member
Retired, City of Westminster

Jennifer Haynes, Board Member
Attorney, Husch Blackwell LLP

John Rinderknecht, Board Member
President, RAM Development

Donald Schierling, Board Member, Founder
Retired, Faculty School of Management, Regis University

2250 Eaton St., Suite B,
Denver, CO 80214

Main Phone Number: 303-202-6340
CHC Phone Number: 844-926-6632
Brothers Property Management:
877-751-9990
TTY 711
info@brothersredevelopment.org

Copyright Brothers Redevelopment Inc. 2013-2018. All rights reserved.

Sitemap